Plains Twp. School District Appeal
[…] Summaries of

Plains Twp. School District Appeal

Supreme Court of Pennsylvania
May 4, 1970
265 A.2d 358 (Pa. 1970)
Case details for

Plains Twp. School District Appeal

Case Details

Full title:Plains Township School District Appeal. Warrior Run Borough School…

Court:Supreme Court of Pennsylvania

Date published: May 4, 1970

Citations

265 A.2d 358 (Pa. 1970)
265 A.2d 358

Citing Cases

Smethport A. Sch. Dist. v. Bowers

The full text of Section 9 is as follows: "There shall be a right of appeal in all cases to a court of record…

Conewago Twp. School Dist. Appeal

Appeals — Jurisdiction — Superior Court — Order entered by Court of Common Pleas in proceedings under the Act…