21 C 5783
[…] [or]
(H) an employee, officer, director (or an individual having powers or responsibilities similar to those of officers or directors), or a 10 percent or more shareholder directly or indirectly, of a person described in subparagraph . . . (C) . . . (E), or (G), or of the employee benefit plan[.]29 U.S.C. § 1002(14). “The term ‘person' means an individual, partnership, joint venture, corporation, mutual company, joint-stock company, trust, estate, unincorporated organization, association, or employee organization.” 29 U.S.C. § 1002(9).