J-A27037-15 No. 510 WDA 2015
[…] As [Father] never agreed to [Mother's] relocation, and in fact had filed for a custody complaint wherein he requested physical custody of the children and that they return to the Fredericktown area, there is simply no basis for [Mother's] argument that [Father's] agreement to a Temporary PFA constitutes any type of waiver. Moreover, [Mother] never filed a petition for relocation, and thus did not give [Father] the proper opportunity to object to the relocation as set forth in 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337. Section 5337 provides, in pertinent part:
(b) General rule. - No relocation shall occur unless:
(1) every individual who has custody rights to the child consents to the proposed relocation; or
(2) the court approves the proposed relocation.
Trial Court Rule 1925(a) Opinion, 4/21/15, at 5-6. We agree with the trial court's well-reasoned analysis and find that the record supports the conclusion that Father never consented to the children's relocation.