Pinero v. Cobre Corp
[…] Cozy Corner & Novelties LLC, No. 18-cv-63053-BLOOM/Valle, 2019 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 231152, at *2 (S.D. Fla. May 23, 2019) (finding plaintiff was entitled to injunctive relief after plaintiff alleged “violations related to parking, public walkways and entrance points, walkways, interior spaces, and emergency exits on the property,” in premises he intended to revisit).

III. Attorneys' Fees

Plaintiff is also seeking attorney's fees, expert fees, litigation expenses, and costs pursuant to 42 U.S.C. §12205. Specifically, the statute states:

In any action or administrative proceeding commenced pursuant to [the ADA], the court or agency, in its discretion, may allow the prevailing party, other than the United States, a reasonable attorney's fee, including litigation expenses, and costs, and the United States shall be liable for the foregoing the same as a private individual.

42 U.S.C.S. § 12205. “A prevailing party analysis requires a determination of whether a court-ordered material alteration of the legal relationship between the parties has occurred.” Sream, Inc. v. HHM Enter. Partners, Inc., No. 16-62641-CIV, 2017 WL 3007534, at *2 (S.D. Fla. July 14, 2017).