PINA v. ASTRUE
[…] Parsons' findings of interpersonal struggles, moodiness, irritability, and difficulty with authority; that she improperly relied on Dr. Gonzalez's assessment of plaintiff's GAF of 60 while ignoring notes of moderately severe and severe limitations in areas of functioning; and that she ignored portions of testimony by plaintiff and by his neighbor as to his difficulty in functioning. (Id.)

A person's RFC is determined by looking at the effect that impairments and related symptoms have on capabilities in the work setting. See 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1545(a), 416.945(a) ("Your residual functional capacity is the most you can still do despite your limitations."). An ALJ uses all relevant evidence appearing in the record to determine the RFC; however, she is not "required to recite every piece of evidence which favored appellant." Santiago v. Sec'y of Health Human Servs., 46 F.3d 1114 (1st Cir. 1995).