Rock Pile v. Rischitelli
[…] The General Assembly took action to ensure that UIM benefits would be available to injured employees in conjunction with workers' compensation benefits. However, Employer argues that the § 2304 legislative history reveals that the General Assembly somehow intended the opposite throughout the whole of Title 19. This argument is unpersuasive.

See Appellant's Opening Br. at 11.

See Simpson v. State, 2016 WL 425010, at *4 (Del. Super. Ct. Jan. 28, 2016) (finding that the phrase "exclusion of all rights and remedies" in 19 Del. C. § 2304 prohibited the plaintiff from gaining access to her employer's UM/UIM policy).

See 19 Del. C. § 2034 (Compensation as exclusive remedy) ("...except as to uninsured motorist benefits, underinsured motorist benefits, and personal injury protection benefits").