Rock Pile v. Rischitelli
[…] Second, Employer's argument that "there is nothing within the legislative history that suggests an interest in preventing employers from pursing credits against UIM benefits" is belied by the existence of § 2363(e). Section 2363(e) does more than simply suggest that employers may not seek a credit against UIM. Section 2363(e) establishes that an employer may not seek a lien against UIM benefits, especially given the holding in Simendinger, and a credit is merely a lien against future benefits.

19 Del. C. § 2304 ("every employer and employee, adult and minor, shall be bound by this chapter").