Civil Action 1:20-cv-01179-CNS-MDB
[…] (ECF No. 213).
Under Colorado Revised Statute § 13-20-602(1)(a), “[i]n every action for damages or indemnity based upon the alleged professional negligence of . . . a licensed professional, the plaintiff's or complainant's attorney shall file with the court a certificate of review for each . . . licensed professional named as a party, as specified in subsection (3) of this section, within sixty days after the service of the complaint, counterclaim, or cross claim against such person unless the court determines that a longer period is necessary for good cause shown."
II. STANDARD OF REVIEW AND LEGAL STANDARDS