Appeal from the Kosciusko Superior Court, The Honorable Joe V. Sutton, Judge, Cause No. 43D03-9904-CF-35.
[…] STANDARD OF REVIEW
When reviewing a claim of insufficiency of the evidence, we do not reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. Jordan v. State, 656 N.E.2d 816, 817 (Ind. 1995). We look to the evidence and the reasonable inferences therefrom that support the verdict. Id. The conviction will be affirmed if evidence of probative value exists from which a jury could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.
DISCUSSION AND DECISION
Indiana Code Section 9-30-10-17 provides that "[a] person who operates a motor vehicle after the person's driving privileges are forfeited for life under section 16 of this chapter . . . commits a Class C felony."