Picozzi v. State
[…] Picozzi argues that allowing the Google search testimony violated NRS 52,015, which requires evidence to be authenticated. The State argues that the evidence was not unduly prejudicial because it related to the notes found in Picozzi's vehicle and were only admitted to demonstrate how Picozzi could have researched escorts' information.

NRS 52.015(1) states that "[t]he requirement of authentication or identification as a condition precedent to admissibility is satisfied by evidence or other showing sufficient to support a finding that the matter in question is what its proponent claims."