Phillips v. Consol. Publ'g Co.
[…] Pl.'s Am. Compl., ¶ 300; see also id. at ¶ 408. As a result, Plaintiff maintains that he has "suffered harm[ ] to his reputation by the loss of control over his private psychiatric information." Id. at ¶¶ 301, 409.

In an action for trespass under Georgia law, a "landowner may recover damages arising from 'any wrongful, continuing interference with a right to the exclusive use and benefit of a property right.'" Navajo Constr., Inc. v. Brigham, 608 S.E.2d 732, 734 (Ga. Ct. App. 2004) (quoting Lanier v. Burnette, 538 S.E.2d 476 (Ga. Ct. App. 2000)); see also O.C.G.A. § 51-9-1 ("The right of enjoyment of private property being an absolute right of every citizen, every act of another which unlawfully interferes with such enjoyment is a tort for which an action shall lie."). "A person commits trespass when he knowingly and without authority enters upon the land of another after having received prior notice that such entry is forbidden." Pope v. Pulte Home Corp., 539 S.E.2d 842, 843-44 (Ga. Ct. App. 2000).