No. 172 C.D. 2018 No. 173 C.D. 2018 No. 174 C.D. 2018 No. 183 C.D. 2018 No. 184 C.D. 2018
[…] In addition, and quite importantly, during the pendency of the instant appeal, this Court issued an en banc opinion in Mission Pennsylvania, LLC, addressing the same issues raised herein and controlling their disposition by OOR. As a result, OOR is directed to issue a new Final Determination disposing of Requesters' appeal specifically addressing the contents of Bay's Petition for Reconsideration and the application of Mission Pennsylvania, LLC with respect to all of the records that are requested herein. See Section 706 of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C.S. §706 ("An appellate court may . . . vacate . . . any order brought before it for review, and may remand the matter and . . . require such further proceedings to be had as may be just under the circumstances.").
As always, in disposing of Requesters' appeal, it is within OOR's discretion regarding the necessity of conducting a hearing or in camera review in developing an adequate evidentiary record.