3:22-cv-461-MMH-PDB
[…] He adds, “In my humble non-legal understanding ., the [C]ommissioner impinges on 18 U.S. Code § 912 and 28 U.S. Code § 453 by falsely impersonating and promulgating a judicial position without judicial power and judicial oath not granted to the commissioner by the federal laws and U.S. [C]onstitution.” Doc. 17 at 5.
18 U.S.C. § 912 provides, “Whoever falsely assumes or pretends to be an officer or employee acting under the authority of the United States or any department, agency or officer thereof, and acts as such, or in such pretended character demands or obtains any money, paper, document, or thing of value, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.”
28 U.S.C. § 453 establishes the oath each federal judge or justice must take before performing the duties of the office.