Petrie ex rel. T.T. v. Colvin
[…] Dambrocia, (see id. at 241), despite T.T.'s deficiencies in math and reading, the ALJ's determination of less than marked limitation in this domain is supported by substantial evidence.

Petrie further argues that the ALJ failed to consider the effects of a structured or supportive setting in her assessment of T.T.'s functioning in this domain. (See Dkt. No. 12 at 22-23.) An ALJ is required to consider the claimant's "need for a structured setting and the degree of limitation in functioning [the claimant has] or would have outside the structured setting." 20 C.F.R. § 416.924a(b)(5)(iv)(C). "Even if [the claimant] is able to function adequately in the structured or supportive setting, [the ALJ] must consider how [he] function[s] in other settings and whether [he] would continue to function at an adequate level without the structured or supportive setting." Id. While the ALJ must consider these factors, "[t]he regulation does not command the ALJ to explicitly discuss [her] consideration." Watson ex rel. K.L.W. v. Astrue, No. 07-CV-6417T, 2008 WL 3200240, at *5 (W.D.N.Y. Aug. 5, 2008) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted).