Peterson v. Israel
[…] Fitzgerald, 16 Conn. App. 548, 554, CT Page 9259 547 A.2d 1387, cert. denied, 210 Conn. 802, 553 A.2d 615 (1988). Fromer v. Freedom of Information Commission, 36 Conn. App. 155, 156, 649 A.2d 540 (1994)." New London Federal Savings Bank v. Tucciarone, 48 Conn. App. 89, 101, A.2d (1998). The plaintiff failed to brief the issue of recusal. Accordingly, this court will not review the claim.

DISCUSSION

General Statutes § 46b-231 (n)(1) provides that "[a] person who is aggrieved by a final decision of a family support magistrate is entitled to judicial review by way of appeal under this section."