In re S.C.
[…] "The services referred to in [this statute] are not reunification services but family maintenance services." (In re Pedro Z. (2010) 190 Cal.App.4th 12, 20 (original italics)). Further, section 16507, subdivision (b) provides that "[f]amily reunification services shall only be provided when a child has been placed in out-of-home care, or is in the care of a previously noncustodial parent under the supervision of the juvenile court." Accordingly, Father had no statutory right to reunification services.

Father contends that he had a constitutional right to reunification services, but he forfeited that argument by failing to raise it before the juvenile court. The argument fails in any event.