In re S.C.
[…] When the prior dependency was dismissed in April 2013, the girls were residing with Father. The judgment gave Father sole physical custody, and Mother unsupervised visitation. However, in October 2013, Mother and Father stipulated that Father would have the girls only at limited, specified times. Consequently, the girls were residing primarily with Mother when the molestation occurred.

Because the girls were to remain with a custodial parent, the applicable statute is section 362, subdivision (c), which provides: "If a child is adjudged a dependent child of the court, on the ground that the child is a person described by Section 300, and the court orders that a parent or guardian shall retain custody of the child subject to the supervision of the social worker, the parents or guardians shall be required to participate in child welfare services or services provided by an appropriate agency designated by the court." "The services referred to in [this statute] are not reunification services but family maintenance services." (In re Pedro Z. (2010) 190 Cal.App.4th 12, 20 (original italics)).