Sacramento Cnty. Dep't of Health & Human Servs. v. S.R. (In re A.R.)
[…] She further claims the court failed to consider that she was a victim of domestic violence and had requested a restraining order to protect herself and the minors from further attacks by father. We consider each of mother's claims in the order they were raised, finding none has merit.

Section 362.1 provides in part: "(a) In order to maintain ties between the parent or guardian and any siblings and the child, and to provide information relevant to deciding if, and when, to return a child to the custody of his or her parent or guardian, or to encourage or suspend sibling interaction, any order placing a child in foster care, and ordering reunification services, shall provide as follows: [¶] (1)(A) Subject to subparagraph (B), for visitation between the parent or guardian and the child. Visitation shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child. [¶] (B) No visitation order shall jeopardize the safety of the child. . . ." (§ 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(A); In re Daniel C. H. (1990) 220 Cal.App.3d 814, 838-839 [visitation may be limited if the juvenile court finds it is not in the child's best interest].)