In re P.S.
[…] [Citation.] These facts, [whether] alone or in combination, did not constitute clear and convincing evidence of detriment to the children if they were released to Prince[ ] under section 361.2." Section 361.2 applies only "[w]hen a court orders removal of a child . . . ." (§ 361.2, subd. (a).) Section 361.2 does not apply here because the juvenile court did not remove E.S. and P.S. from the only parent with whom they resided—Tamara.

Under section 362, subdivision (d), the juvenile court at disposition "may direct any reasonable orders to the parents . . . of the child who is the subject of any proceedings under this chapter as the court deems necessary and proper to carry out this section." If the parent is directed to participate in a counseling or education program, that program "shall be designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the court's finding that the child is a person described by Section 300." (§ 362, subd. (d).)