02-14-2017
[…] (In re Briana V., at p. 311 ["The problem that the juvenile court seeks to address need not be described in the sustained section 300 petition. [Citation.] In fact, there need not be a jurisdictional finding as to the particular parent upon whom the court imposes a dispositional order"]; In re I.A., at p. 1492 ["[a] jurisdictional finding involving the conduct of a particular parent is not necessary for the court to enter orders binding on that parent, once dependency jurisdiction has been established"]; see generally § 362, subd. (a) [the juvenile court "may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child"].)