No. 04-88.
[…] (ii) Repealed by Laws 1984, ch. 44, § 3.
(iii) A misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than six (6) months, a fine of not more than seven hundred fifty dollars ($750.00), or both, if the value of the property is less than five hundred dollars ($500.00).
[¶ 11] The sense of that statute is supplemented by some statutory definitions. For instance, "'[p]erson' includes an individual, partnership, corporation, joint stock company or any other association or entity, public or private." Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-1-104(a)(vii) (LexisNexis 2005). "Property" is defined as: "anything of value whether tangible or intangible, real or personal, public or private." Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-1-104(a)(viii) (LexisNexis 2005).