Perez v. Ransome
[…] A covered person includes a qualified person who prescribed, administered, or dispensed such countermeasure. See id. § 247d-6d(i)(2)(B).

If immunity applies, an injured person may be compensated “for covered injuries directly caused by the administration or use of a covered countermeasure” from the “Covered Countermeasure Process Fund” See 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6e(a). However, “[n]o court of the United States, or of any State, shall have subject matter jurisdiction to review, whether by mandamus or otherwise, any action by the Secretary” in administering the Process Fund. See Id. § 247d-6e(b)(5)(C). In addition, any compensation through the Process Fund “shall be exclusive of any other civil action or proceeding for any claim or suit this section encompasses[.]” See id. § 247d-6e(d)(4).