CIVIL ACTION NO. 5:13-CV-00178-C
[…] 1. To the extent that Plaintiff is suing any unnamed officers in Atlanta, Georgia, such claims are dismissed without prejudice so that Plaintiff may file them in the proper forum.
2. All claims alleged in Civil Action No. 5:13-CV-00178-C against the Giles W. Dalby Correctional Facility and its employees are DISMISSED with prejudice as frivolous and for failure to state a claim.
3. Any pending motions are DENIED.
4. The dismissal of Plaintiff s complaint does not release Plaintiff or the institution where he is incarcerated from the obligation to pay any filing fee previously imposed. See 28 U.S.C. § 1915(b)(1) ("Notwithstanding subsection (a), if a prisoner brings a civil action or files an appeal in forma pauperis, the prisoner shall be required to pay the full amount of a filing fee.") (emphasis added); Hatchet v. Nettles, 201 F.3d 651, 654 (5th Cir. 2000) ("No relief from an order directing payment of the filing fee should be granted for a voluntary dismissal.").
5. This dismissal shall count as a qualifying dismissal under 28 U.S.C. § 1915 and Adepegba v.