Perez v. Colombo
[…] Id. at ¶ 3. After his arrest, Perez was taken to Wayne County Hospital, where he told the EMS crew to “suck his dick,” and referred to an EMS provider as a “whore” and “slut,” and said to her that he “will fuck you up bitch.” Id. at ¶ 4. Perez was then examined and was determined to have no injury to his ankle. Id. at ¶ 5. Specifically, the Wayne County Hospital medical evaluation indicated the following findings:

Colombo does not deny that he kicked Perez's foot. See doc. 54 at 6.

18 Pa.C.S. § 5104 holds that “[a] person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if, with the intent of preventing a public servant from effecting a lawful arrest or discharging any other duty, the person creates a substantial risk of bodily injury to the public servant or anyone else, or employs means justifying or requiring substantial force to overcome the resistance.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 5104.

FINDINGS:
There is no reference as to trauma.