David A. Peoples, #567-128, Relator, v. Judge David L. Johnson et al., Respondents.
[…] {¶ 8} 4. Relator has not filed a statement that sets forth the balance in his inmate account for each of the preceding six months, as certified by the institutional cashier pursuant to R.C. 2969.25(C)(1).
{¶ 9} 5. Relator has not filed an affidavit, pursuant to R.C. 2969.25(A) that contains a description of each civil action or appeal of a civil action that relator has filed in the previous five years in any state or federal court. Conclusions of Law:
{¶ 10} It is the magistrate's decision that this court sua sponte dismiss this action. R.C. 2969.25 states:
(A) At the time that an inmate commences a civil action or appeal against a government entity or employee, the inmate shall file with the court an affidavit that contains a description of each civil action or appeal of a civil action that the inmate has filed in the previous five years in any state or federal court.
* * *
(C) If an inmate who files a civil action or appeal against a government entity or employee seeks a waiver of the prepayment of the full filing fees assessed by the court in which the action or appeal is filed, the inmate shall file with the complaint or notice of appeal an affidavit that the inmate is seeking a waiver of the prepayment of the court's full filing fees and an affidavit of indigency. The affidavit of waiver and the affidavit of indigency shall contain all of the following: