No. 319335
[…] MCL 777.40(3)(a); People v Cannon, 481 Mich 152, 160; 749 NW2d 257 (2008). In the instant case, there was nothing to suggest that Cooper was a "vulnerable victim." Thus, the only relevant possibility was that defendant engaged in preoffense conduct that was directed at Cooper, but there was no evidence to suggest that this occurred. Accordingly, OV 10 could only be appropriately scored at 0 points.
Third, OV 19 addresses a defendant's interference with the administration of justice. MCL 777.49. It is properly scored at 10 points if the defendant "otherwise interfered with or attempted to interfere with the administration of justice." MCL 777.49(c). Apparently, defendant believes that her violating the various PPOs is a ground to find that she interfered with the administration of justice.