People v. Young
[…] Although the box checked by the court indicated that the statutory authority for the order was section 136.2, the record as a whole indicates that the court imposed the order as a condition of probation and the condition is undoubtedly proper under section 1203.1.

Section 136.2, subdivision (a) provides in relevant part that, "upon a good cause belief that harm to, or intimidation or dissuasion of, a victim or witness has occurred or is reasonably likely to occur, a court with jurisdiction over a criminal matter may issue orders including, but not limited to, the following: [¶] . . . [¶] (4) An order that a person described in this section shall have no communication whatsoever with a specified witness or any victim, except through an attorney under reasonable restrictions that the court may impose."