People v. Williams
[…] Id. "[I]t is the role of the jury, not this Court, to determine the weight of the evidence or the credibility of witnesses." People v Eisen, 296 Mich App 326, 331; 820 NW2d 229 (2012) (quotation marks and citation omitted). Therefore, "a reviewing court is required to draw all reasonable inferences and make credibility choices in support of the jury verdict." People v Oros, 502 Mich 229, 239; 917 NW2d 559 (2018) (quotation marks, citation, and emphasis omitted).

MCL 750.360 provides, in relevant part, "Any person who shall commit the crime of larceny by stealing in . . . any building used by the public shall be guilty of a felony." "Because the statute does not define the term 'larceny,' it is afforded its common-law meaning." People v Thorne, 322 Mich App 340, 344, 912 NW2d 560 (2017).