People v. Wilburn (In re N.W.)
[…] ¶ 79 At the beginning of the dispositional hearing, however, before the State called its first witness, the court listed all those materials and asked, "So, is there any additional evidence[,] information[,] or documentation?" Respondent did not object to the court's consideration of any of those materials, let alone reiterate the objection in a posttrial motion. Therefore, the objection is forfeited. See Madison H., 215 Ill. 2d at 379; April C., 326 Ill. App. 3d at 242.

¶ 80 In any event, section 2-22(1) provides:

"(1) At the dispositional hearing, the court shall determine whether it is in the best interests of the minor and the public that he be made a ward of the court, and, if he is to be made a ward of the court, the court shall determine the proper disposition best serving the health, safety[,] and interests of the minor and the public. The court also shall consider the permanency goal set for the minor, the nature of the service plan for the minor[,] and the services delivered and to be
delivered under the plan. All evidence helpful in determining these questions, including oral and written reports, may be admitted and may be relied upon to the extent of its probative value, even though not competent for the purposes of the adjudicatory hearing." (Emphasis added.) 705 ILCS 405/2-22(1) (West 2016).

Also, the hearsay rule does not exclude "[f]acts contained in records, *** in any form, of births, *** if the report thereof was made to a public office pursuant to requirements of law." Ill. R. Evid. 803(9) (eff. Apr. 26, 2012).