No. 312274
[…] See People v Meshell, 265 Mich App 616, 623; 696 NW2d 754 (2005). Defendant's provision of a major ingredient in the production of methamphetamine, and the presence of all the components and ingredients at his residence, show knowledge and at least constructive possession. That the possession may have been joint with his girlfriend, who also lived at the residence, does not preclude defendant's possession. We find the evidence sufficient to support a finding beyond a reasonable doubt that defendant intentionally or knowingly possessed methamphetamine.
Under MCL 333.7405(1)(d), a person "[s]hall not knowingly keep or maintain a store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft, or other structure or place, that is frequented by persons using controlled substances in violation of this article for the purpose of using controlled substances, or that is used for keeping or selling controlled substances in violation of this article." Defendant correctly points out that maintaining a drug house requires more than a single, isolated instance of using, keeping, or selling controlled substances. People v Thompson, 477 Mich 146, 152-158; 730 NW2d 708 (2007).