NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The People’s argument lacks merit. Nothing in the record supports the prosecutor’s suggestion the victim received assistance from the restitution fund to pay for a security system for which it would have been statutorily entitled to reimbursement under section 1202.4, subdivision (F)(4)(A). Although Government Code section 13957 permits the victims compensation and claims board to assist crime victims by “[r]eimburs[ing] the claimant for the expense of installing or increasing residential security” (Gov. Code, § 13957, subd.