People v. Townsend
[…] The section 667.61 allegation in count 4, used slightly different wording, stating that it was “pursuant to Penal Code section 667.61 (b).”

Section 12022.3 states in part: “For each violation or attempted violation of Section 261, 262, 264.1, 286, 288, 288a, or 289, and in addition to the sentence provided, any person shall receive the following: [¶] (a) A 3-, 4-, or 10-year enhancement if the person uses a firearm or a deadly weapon in the commission of the violation.”

The trial court found the weapons findings to be in conflict and reconciled them by ruling that the not true finding with regard to section 12022.3 invalidated the true finding with regard to section 667.61, subdivision (e)(4).