H021287.
[…] (Accord, People v. Lamb (1999) 76 Cal.App.4th 664, 675-676; see also, People v. Posten (1980) 108 Cal. App. 3d 633, 648-649, 166 Cal. Rptr. 661.)
Defendant also argues that there was not clear and convincing evidence that independently corroborated Carloss allegations of sexual misconduct as required by section 803, subdivision (g). We disagree.
The tolling provisions of section 803, subdivision (g), only come into play if the allegations involve substantial criminal conduct as described in section 1203.066, subdivision (b), and there is independent evidence that clearly and convincingly corroborates the victims allegations. (§ 803, subd. (g)(2)(B).) Section 1203.066, subdivision (b), defines "substantial sexual conduct" as "penetration of the vagina or rectum of either the victim or the offender by the penis of the other or by any foreign object, oral copulation, or masturbation of either the victim or the offender." Carlos testified that defendant fondled him, sodomized him, and had Carlos orally copulate defendant. Thus, Carloss testimony involved substantial criminal conduct as described in section 1203.066, subdivision (b).