No. 311569
[…] See People v Porterfield, 128 Mich App 35, 41; 339 NW2d 683 (1983). Thus, while there was some evidence of two contemporaneous felonious acts, which may support a 5 point score, MCL 777.42(1)(e), OV 12 was misscored at 10 points.
OV 15 may be scored at five points when "[t]he offense involved the delivery or possession with intent to deliver marihuana or any other controlled substance or a counterfeit controlled substance or possession of controlled substances or counterfeit controlled substances having a value or under such circumstances as to indicate trafficking . . . ." MCL 777.45(1)(g). Plaintiff concedes, and we agree, that there was no evidence of trafficking in this case. "'Deliver' means the actual or constructive transfer of a controlled substance from one individual to another regardless of remuneration[.]" MCL 777.45(2)(a).