No. 2-12-0934
[…] Accordingly, we vacate the $25 court services fee and impose a $15 court services fee.
¶ 26 E. Mental Health and Child Advocacy Center Fees
¶ 27 The fourth issue we consider is whether the mental health and Child Advocacy Center fees are satisfied by defendant's entitlement to per diem credit earned for pre-sentencing custody. Defendant argues that the revised criminal case ledger prepared by the clerk's office did not reflect the per diem credit he earned in custody before sentencing and that credit should be applied to these fees. The State agrees. ¶ 28 Section 5-1101(d-5) of the Counties Code (55 ILCS 5/5-1101(d-5) (West 2008)) allows a "$10 fee to be paid by the defendant on a judgment of guilty or a grant of supervision *** to finance the county mental health court." Additionally, section 5-1101(f-5) of the Counties Code (55 ILCS 5/5-1101(f-5) (West 2008)) provides that "the county board may adopt a mandatory fee of between $5 and $30 to be paid by the defendant on a judgment of guilty or a grant of supervision" for a Child Advocacy Center. Winnebago County adopted a mandatory Child Advocacy Center fee of $10 upon "a judgment of guilty or a grant of supervision." Winnebago County, Ill., Code art. I, § 34-12 (1995) (eff.