THE PEOPLE, Plaintiff and Respondent, v. DANIEL PAUL TERRY, Defendant and Appellant.
[…] In CM026325, defendant was charged in count 2 with endangering his daughter, L.T. The other charge, count 1, charged his codefendant T.S. with endangering L.T. and E.T. E.W. was not alleged to be a victim in CM026325. His claim is therefore without merit.
Defendant next complains the trial court awarded no conduct credit in CM026325 and "CDCR Records office states -0- conduct credits were given" in that case. This is not an appealable issue. In a criminal appeal we review "a final judgment of conviction" (§ 1237, subd. (a)) and "any order made after judgment, affecting the substantial rights of the party." (Id. subd. (b).) The trial court properly deferred calculation of conduct credits for defendants time in state prison to CDCR. (§§ 2932, subd. (c); 2933, subd. (c).) CDCRs calculation of conduct credits may be appealed through the departments review procedure (§ 2933, subd.