People v. Terpening
[…] Gibbs, 299 Mich App at 492.

OV 4 pertains to the "psychological injury to a victim" and is scored 10 points if "[s]erious psychological injury requiring professional treatment occurred to a victim." MCL 777.34(1)(a). The statute directs courts to "[s]core 10 points if the serious psychological injury may require professional treatment[,]" but "the fact that treatment has not been sought is not conclusive." MCL 777.34(2). This Court has held that a "victim's statements about feeling angry, hurt, violated, and frightened support" a score of 10 points. People v Williams, 298 Mich App 121, 124; 825 NW2d 671 (2012).