People v. Talley
[…] See People v. Allen, 376, Ill. App. 3d 511, 521 (2007) (finding that the photographic array was not impermissibly suggestive, noting "[a]ll individuals displayed in the photographic array had similar general physical characteristics").

¶ 41 Defendant also asserts that the photographic array procedure used was flawed because the photographs were presented simultaneously in one photographic array rather than sequentially, where each photograph is presented separately. Defendant cites section 5/107A-10(c) of the Code of Criminal Procedure, which was repealed by P.A. 98-1014, § 15 (eff. Jan. 1, 2015), and

states that "[f]or any offense alleged to have been committed in a pilot jurisdiction on or after July 1, 2004, selected lineup identification procedure shall be presented in the sequential method." 725 ILCS 5/107A-10(c) (West 2012). Defendant however does not cite any authority to support that the photographic array here was administered in a pilot jurisdiction such that this section applied.