No. B232295.
[…] ( Ibid.)
Although the governing statutes refer to the Board of Prison Terms, that agency was abolished effective July I, 2005, and replaced by the Board of Parole Hearings. (Pen. Code, § 5075, subd. (a); see Lopez v. Superior Court (2010) 50 Cal.4th 1055, 1060 [ 116 Cal.Rptr.3d 530, 239 R3d 1228].) Penal Code section 5075, subdivision (a), also provides, "[A]ny reference to the Board of Prison Terms in this or any other code refers to the Board of Parole Hearings."
Prior to its amendment effective January I, 2011, section 6601.3 did not define "good cause" for a 45-day hold.