NO. 4-12-0829
[…] One must have an arrest and conviction eligible for sealing. These include arrests resulting in Class 4 felony convictions under section 410 of the Illinois Controlled Substances Act, such as petitioner's arrest. See 20 ILCS 2630/5.2(c)(2)(F) (West 2012). Other requirements vary based on the arrest sought to be sealed. Petitioner, who seeks to seal his 1991 arrest and conviction under section (c)(2)(F)(iii) (20 ILCS 2630/5.2(c)(2)(F)(iii) (West 2012)), must attach "proof that the petitioner has passed a test taken within 30 days before the filing of the petition showing the absence within his *** body of all illegal substances ***." 20 ILCS 2630/5.2(d)(3) (West 2012) (emphasis added). ¶ 23 Petitioner did not meet the filing requirements.