NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Historical and Statutory Notes, 50 pt. 1 West’s Ann. Pen. Code, supra, foll. § 803, p. 271, italics added.)
Penal Code section 803, former subdivision (g)(3) provided: “No evidence may be used to corroborate the victim’s allegation that otherwise would be inadmissible during trial. Independent evidence does not include the opinions of mental health professionals.” (Historical and Statutory Notes, 50 pt. 1 West’s Ann. Pen. Code, supra, foll. § 803, p. 271.)
Penal Code section 1203.066, subdivision (b) states: “‘Substantial sexual conduct’ means penetration of the vagina or rectum of either the victim or the offender by the penis of the other or by any foreign object, oral copulation, or masturbation of either the victim or the offender.”
B.
Instructional Error in Defining “Substantial Sexual Conduct” Was Harmless.
The trial court read to the jury a special instruction on the statute of limitations that was prepared by the prosecution.