No. 340328
[…] Id. (quotation marks and citation omitted). Clear error exists if this Court is "left with a definite and firm conviction that a mistake has been made." People v Stone, 269 Mich App 240, 242; 712 NW2d 165 (2005). Further, the "trial court may consider all evidence in the record, including but not limited to" the presentencing investigation report (PSIR) as well as any "admissions made by a defendant during a plea proceeding." People v Jackson, 320 Mich App 514, 519; 907 NW2d 865 (2017).
A. MCL 777.31 (OV 1) AND MCL 777.32 (OV 2)
OV 1 considers the aggravated use of a weapon. MCL 777.31(1). The trial court assessed 20 points for OV 1, which is appropriate if, "[t]he victim was subjected or exposed to a harmful biological substance, harmful biological device, harmful chemical substance, harmful chemical device, harmful radioactive material, harmful radioactive device, incendiary device, or explosive device." MCL 777.31(1)(b). When "[n]o aggravated use of a weapon" has occurred, a zero-point assessment is appropriate. MCL 777.31(1)(f). OV 2 concerns the lethal potential of a weapon possessed or used. MCL 777.32(1).