People v. Shumpert
[…] Recuenco, 548 U.S. 212, 218 n.2 (2006))." Id. ¶ 68.
In Green, we rejected defendant's attempt to paint an ordinary hearsay issue as structural error. Id. Here, too, we reject defendant's attempt to deem the trial court's failure to receive evidence of certain statutory factors regarding services as structural error.

¶ 102 In doing so, we note that the legislature affixed greater importance to some statutory factors about which the trial court received evidence and carefully considered. See 705 ILCS 405/5-805(3)(b) (West 2016) ("In considering these factors, the court shall give greater weight to the seriousness of the alleged offense, the minor's prior record of delinquency than to the other factors listed in this subsection.").