People v. Shorter
[…] Id. § 110-6.1(g).

¶ 26 A presumption exists that a defendant is eligible for pretrial release, and the State has the burden to overcome this presumption by proving by clear and convincing evidence that:

(1) "the proof is evident or the presumption great that the defendant has committed an offense listed in subsection (a)," (2) defendant posed "a real and present threat to the safety of any person or persons or the community, based on the specific articulable facts of the case," and (3) no condition or combination of conditions set forth in section 110-10(b) of the Code (id. § 110-10(b)) could mitigate this