NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Under these circumstances, we cannot say S.H.’s objection fairly advised the court of the issue of inadequate notice.
In light of our conclusion that S.H. has forfeited the issue of inadequate notice under Evidence Code section 1360, subdivision (b), we need not address his argument that the lack of notice caused him prejudice.
S.H. also contends that the juvenile court erred by finding sufficient indicia of reliability to admit the videotape and transcript of the CAST interview under Evidence Code section 1360. To admit a hearsay statement under Evidence Code section 1360, the court must find “that the time, content, and circumstances of the statement provide sufficient indicia of reliability.” (Evid. Code, § 1360, subd. (a)(2).)