NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] II.
Serrano contends there is insufficient evidence to support the true findings on the weight allegation findings. (Health & Saf. Code, § 11352.5, subds. (1), (2); Pen. Code, § 1203.07, subd. (a)(1)(2).) We disagree.
Subdivision (1) of Health and Safety Code section 11352.5 imposes an increased penalty for any “person who is convicted of violating Section 11351 of the Health and Safety Code [possession for sale of a controlled substance] by possessing for sale 14.25 grams or more of a substance containing heroin .” (Emphasis added.)
Subdivision (a)(2) of Penal Code section 1203.07 prohibits probation or a suspended sentence for any “person who is convicted of violating Section 11352 of the Health and Safety Code [sale of heroin] by selling or offering to sell 14.25 grams or more of a substance containing heroin .” (Emphasis added.)
The undisputed expert testimony at trial established that the substance sold on June 3 weighed 25.20 grams, and the substance sold on July 6 weighed 49.97 grams.