NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The fact that the officer and the DEA agent essentially vouched for Lopez’s credibility does not transform the trial court’s ruling into an abuse of discretion, and Serrano offers no authority to support his claim that it does. More to the point, the error, if there was one, could not possibly have been prejudicial -- because Serrano’s testimony included admissions of every element of the charged offenses. (People v. Watson (1956) 46 Cal.2d 818, 836.)
II.
Serrano contends there is insufficient evidence to support the true findings on the weight allegation findings. (Health & Saf. Code, § 11352.5, subds. (1), (2); Pen. Code, § 1203.07, subd. (a)(1)(2).) We disagree.
Subdivision (1) of Health and Safety Code section 11352.5 imposes an increased penalty for any “person who is convicted of violating Section 11351 of the Health and Safety Code [possession for sale of a controlled substance] by possessing for sale 14.25 grams or more of a substance containing heroin .” (Emphasis added.)