People v. Schacknies
[…] (§ 12022.7, subd. (e).) Finally, appellant’s argument that his $10,000 parole revocation fine is unconstitutional is entirely premised on the amount of the restitution fine, which we have upheld.

We need not consider appellant’s ineffective assistance of counsel claim because we have considered his alleged errors on the merits. Based on the record on appeal, he provides no evidence that if counsel had objected to the imposition of the fines, such an objection would have been meritorious.

II. The $400 Fine Must Be Reversed

As the parties agree, section 1203.097 applies to a person “granted probation for a crime in which the victim is a person defined in Section 6211 of the Family Code. . . .” (§ 1203.097, subd. (a).) Appellant was not granted probation and therefore the statute does not apply to him. The $400 fine imposed pursuant to his statute must be reversed.

III. The Abstract of Judgment Must Be Modified