No. 112204.
[…] 104–12 Right to Jury
104–14 Use of Statements Made During Examination or Treatment
104–15 Report
104–16 Fitness Hearing
104–17 Commitment for Treatment; Treatment Plan
104–18 Progress Reports
104–19 Records
104–20 Ninety–Day Hearings; Continuing Treatment
104–21 Medication
104–22 Trial with Special Provisions and Assistance
104–23 Unfit Defendants
104–26 Disposition of Defendants Suffering Disabilities
¶ 47 These questions aside, I agree that holding a discharge hearing after a minor has been found unfit to proceed with adjudication is in keeping with section 5–101(3) of the Juvenile Court Act, which states that minors shall have all of the procedural rights of adults in criminal proceedings “unless specifically precluded by laws that enhance the protection of such minors.” 705 ILCS 405/5–101(3).