NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Italics added.) After being so advised, then consulting with his counsel, Sandoval chose to enter a plea. He cannot now complain that he was misled.
Finally, Sandoval’s assertion that he is willing to take a lie detector test to show that he was not the individual who committed the charged crimes is unavailing. Evidence Code section 351.1, subdivision (a) provides that, “[n]otwithstanding any other provision of law, the results of a polygraph examination, the opinion of a polygraph examiner, or any reference to an offer to take... a polygraph examination, shall not be admitted into evidence in any criminal proceeding....”
REVIEW ON APPEAL
We have examined the entire record and are satisfied counsel has complied fully with counsel’s responsibilities. (Smith v. Robbins (2000) 528 U.S. 259, 278-284; People v. Wende (1979) 25 Cal.3d 436, 443.)
DISPOSITION
The judgment is affirmed.