People v. Sandoval
[…] [Citation.]”’ [Citation.]” (People v. Kraft (2000) 23 Cal.4th 978, 1053-1054.)

There is evidence that defendant and the victim touched each other’s penis. With regard to the movie theatre incident, Benjamin testified he felt defendant’s penis with the tip of his finger when he engaged in defendant’s popcorn game. We conclude the evidence is sufficient to support defendant’s convictions.

§ 1203.066

Defendant further contends the allegation under section 1203.066, subdivision (a)(8), found to be true by the jury, “in light of the evidence presented regarding Count 2, is patently insufficient and cannot withstand appellate review.”

“Notwithstanding Section 1203 or any other law, probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for, nor shall a finding bringing the defendant within the provisions of this section be stricken pursuant to Section 1385 for, any of the following persons: [¶] . . . [¶] (8) A person who, in violating Section 288 or 288.5, has substantial sexual conduct with a victim who is under 14 years of age.” (§ 1203.066, subd. (a)(8).)