NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (People v. Wende, supra, 25 Cal.3d at pp. 441-443.) The general rule is that an appellate court should not find ineffective assistance of counsel unless all facts relevant to that claim have been developed in the record on appeal. (People v. Mendoza Tello (1997) 15 Cal.4th 264, 267.) We have, however, noted two trial court errors that are capable of correction by this court. (People v. Wrice (1995) 38 Cal.App.4th 767, 773.)
A. Presentence Custody Credits
First, the trial court made a computational error in calculating presentence custody credits under section 2933.1, subdivision (a). That section provides that “any person convicted of a felony offense listed in subdivision (c) of Section 667.5 shall accrue no more than 15 percent of worktime credit, as defined in Section 2933.” (§ 2933.1, subd. (a).) (People v. Ramos (1996) 50 Cal.App.4th 810, 815.) The offenses listed in section 667.5, subdivision (c), include continuous sexual abuse of a child in violation of section 288.5. (§ 667.5, subd. (c)(16).)