People v. Ruiz
[…] In making this determination, the reviewing court must consider the evidence in a light most favorable to the judgment and presume the existence of every fact the trier could reasonably deduce from the evidence in support of the judgment. The test is whether substantial evidence supports the decision, not whether the evidence proves guilt beyond a reasonable doubt." (People v. Mincey (1992) 2 Cal.4th 408, 432.)

As relevant here, section 466 provides, "Every person having upon him or her in his or her possession a picklock, crow, keybit, crowbar, screwdriver, vise grip pliers, water-pump pliers, slidehammer, slim jim, tension bar, lock pick gun, tubular lock pick, bump key, floor-safe door puller, master key, ceramic or porcelain spark plug chips or pieces, or other instrument or tool with intent feloniously to break or enter into any building, . . . or vehicle as defined in the Vehicle Code . . . is guilty of a misdemeanor." (Pen. Code, § 466.)

The record contains substantial evidence to support the jury's verdict on count 3. The shaved keys were found in the trunk of the car Ruiz was driving.